Meet Info

2019 – 2020 Meet Info and Results

Click on the Event name for more information if it is available.

DateStart TimeEventLocationResults
September 28, 2019 (Saturday)Arrival: 7:15 AM
Warmup: 7:30 AM
Start: 9:00 AM
District12Timeline09282019
Heat Sheet
District 12 Invitational 2019Micki Krebsbach Pool
Host Team - Round Rock High School
Results
October 19, 2019
(Saturday)
Arrival: 7:30 AM
Warm ups: 8:15 AM
Meet Starts: 9:00 AM
Round Rock Invitational 2019
Timeline
PsychSheet
Micki Krebsbach Pool
Host Team - Round Rock High School
Results
October 23, 2019 (Wednesday)Arrival: 7:30 AM
Warmup: 8:00 AM
Start: 9:00 AM
MavWood Invite Info - 2019Timeline
Psych Sheet
Waterloo Pool
12332 Ranch Road 620 N, Austin, TX 78750
Scores
Results
November 9, 2019 (Saturday)
(Depart Friday after school) Sat AM - Prelims, Sat PM - Finals
Warmup: 8:45 AM
Prelims: 10:15 AM
Warmup: 5:00 PM
Finals: 6:00 PM
110919 Aggieland High School Invitational2019
Warm Ups
Timeline
Psych Sheet
TAMU Natatorium - Texas A&M UniversityResults
November 14-16, 2019
Thurs - Leave Austin late afternoon (tentative)
Friday - Prelims
Saturday - Finals
Return late Saturday
TISCA Qualifiers Only!
Leave Thursday
Friday Warmups: 9:00 AM
Friday Meet Start: 11:30 AM
Saturday Warmups Start: 12:00 PM
Saturday Meet Start: 1:30 PM
2019 North Zone TISCA InvitationalWestside Aquatic Center - Lewisville, TX
(1750 Duncan Lane - Lewisville, TX 75067)
Results
Boys Tied for 2nd
November 15, 2019 (Friday) (For Swimmers Not Qualifying for TISCA)Volunteers Needed!
Arrival: 8:00 AM
Warm Up: 8:15 AM
Start: 9:30 AM
2019 AISD SWIM INVITATIONAL - 11.15.195University of Texas
Swim Center
Results
Winter Break F 12/20: TBD
M 12/30: TBD
T 12/31: TBD
W 1/1: TBD
Th : 1/2: TBD
F: 1/3: TBD
Winter Training - PracticeWaterloo Pool - Austin, TX
Thursday January 9, 2020Volunteers Needed!
Warmup:
Meet Start:
End:
512 Last Chance MeetYMCA Highland Lakes - Burnet, TXCancelled
Friday, January 17, 2020
(Finals Only)
Volunteers Needed!
Arrival: 7:30 AM
Warmup: 8:15 AM
Start: 9:30 AM
Top 6 places qualify for Regionals
2019 - 2020 UIL Districts - 12-6A District Championships
District Meet Info
District Team & Family Info
Psych Sheet
University of Texas Swim CenterResults
January 31st - February 1st, 2020
(Friday - Prelims, Saturday Finals)
Top 6 at District Qualify for this meet
Depart Austin - Thurs. 1/30 @1:30PM
Friday Prelims Warmup: 1:30 PM
Friday Prelims Start: 3:00 PM
Saturday Finals Warmup: 1:30 PM
Saturday Finals Start: 3:00 PM
2019 - 2020 UIL Regionals - Region 3 - 6A Championships
Reg. 3 Meet Info
Psych Sheet
Debbie Weems Natatorium - Mansfield, TX - Mansfield ISDPrelim Results
Final Results
February 14-15, 2020
(Friday - Prelims
Saturday - Finals)
Arrival Friday: 3:00 PM
Warm Ups: 3:45 PM
Meet Start (6A): 5:30 PM
Finals Arrival (Sat): 1:30 PM
Warm Ups: 2:15 PM
Finals Start: 3:30 PM
2019- 2020 UIL Class 6A State Championships
2020 6A Automatic Qualifiers
2020 6A Callups
University of Texas Swim Center

2018 – 2019 Meet Info and Results

Click on the Event name for more information if it is available.

DateStart TimeEventLocationResults
September 29, 2018 (Saturday)Arrival by: 8:00am
Warmup: 8:20-8:40am
Start: 9:30am
District 12 InviteMicki Krebsbach Pool
Round Rock HS Host
Results
October 5, 2018 (Friday)Arrival: 7:30am
Trojan Invite (updated 9/24/18)Waterloo Pool
12332 Ranch Road 620 N, Austin, TX 78750
Results
October 27, 2018 (Saturday)Round Rock InviteMicki Krebsbach Pool
Round Rock
Results
November 3, 2018 (Saturday)Warmup: 8:45am
Prelims: 10:15am
Warmup: 5:00pm
Finals: 6:00pm
AggielandTexas A&M
Natatorium
Results
November 9, 2018Arrival: 7:45
Warmup: 8:15am
Start: 9:30am
AISD InviteUT Swim CenterResults
November 16-17, 2018 (Friday and Saturday)Qualifiers Only!
Leave Thursday
Friday Warmups Start: 9am Anderson: TBA
Friday Meet Start: 11am
Saturday Warmups Start: 12pm
Saturday Meet Start: 1:30pm
TISCA NorthLewisvilleResults
Winter Break M 12/31: 11-1pm
T 1/1: 10:30-12pm
W 1/2 11-1pm
Th 1/3: 11:30-1:30pm
Fr: 1/4: 11-1pm
Winter TrainingWaterloo Pool
Friday January 11, 2019Warmup: 8:15am
Meet Start: 10am
End: 3pm
512 Rivalry and District Last Chance MeetYMCA Highland Lakes: Burnet
Results
Friday January 25, 2018Warmup: 8:15am
Start: 9:30am

District ChampionshipsUT Swim CenterResults
February 1-2, 2019Top 6 at District Qualify
Friday Prelims Warmup: 7:30am
Friday Prelims Start: 9:00am
Saturday Finals Warmup: 8:30am
Saturday Finals Start: 10:00am
Region 3 Championships
All Info
MansfieldResults
February 15-16, 2019State ChampionshipsUT Swim CenterResults