Meet Info

2020 – 2021 Meet Info and Results

Click on the Event name for more information if it is available.

DateStart TimeEventLocation Results
Sept. 26th, 2020Warm-up 8:15-8:45am
Start: 9:00am
Timed Finals
[GHS/Copperas Cove/Anderson]
Georgetown Recreation Center 1003 North Austin Ave Meet Results
Oct. 3rd, 2020Warm-up: TBA
Start:
RRHS/McNeil/AndersonMicki Krebsbach Pool
Round Rock HS Host
Meet Results
Oct. 24th, 2020Warm-up: Swimmers arrive by 9:45 am
Doors open at 9:50 am
Warm-ups at 10:00 am
Clear pool for cleaning at 10:45 am
Meet starts at 11:00 am
Meet finishes at 12:40 pm.
Churchill HS vs. Anderson

Spectator Protocols

Meet Entries by Swimmer

Meet Entry by event
Josh Davis Natatorium in the
Virgil T. Blossom Athletic Center
12002 Jones Maltsberger Road, San Antonio, TX 78216
Meet Results
Oct. 31, 2020Warm-up: TBA
Start:Cancelled
Tri-meet: Bowie, LASA, & AndersonNitro Bee Caves Location
15506 West Hwy 71 #D, Bee Cave, TX 78738
Meet Results
Nov. 7, 2020Swimmers should arrive between 10:00 - 10:15 am.
Warm-ups begin at 10:30 am - lanes assigned upon arrival.
The meet starts at 11:30 am.

There will be NO spectators permitted inside the Swim Center. Only pre-approved volunteers will be permitted to enter the Swim Center.
Tri-meet: Belton HS, Westlake, & Anderson


Meet entry by swimmer

Meet entry by event
Roy & Jean Potts Belton Swim Center (600 Lake Dr, Belton, TX 76512)

From Austin I-35

Take exit 292
Turn left at the light on Loop 121
Take a left at the light onto Sparta Rd
Take a right onto Dunn’s Canyon
Take a right onto Tiger Drive (at the entrance to Chisholm Trail Park).
At the stop sign, take a left to go by the tennis courts.
Loop around until you see Belton HS and a large parking lot. The Swim Center is the large white building at the end of the parking lot.
Meet Results
Nov. 12, 2020Warmup Time is at 8:45 – 9:15 am

Meet Start: 9:30 am

Meet End: Approximately 11:15 am
Austin ISD Tri-Meet: Anderson, Bowie, & LASA Austin Swim Club

5513 Southwest Pkwy, Austin, TX 78735
Meet Results

2019 – 2020 Meet Info and Results

Click on the Event name for more information if it is available.

DateStart TimeEventLocationResults
September 28, 2019 (Saturday)Arrival: 7:15 AM
Warmup: 7:30 AM
Start: 9:00 AM
District12Timeline09282019
Heat Sheet
District 12 Invitational 2019Micki Krebsbach Pool
Host Team - Round Rock High School
Results
October 19, 2019
(Saturday)
Arrival: 7:30 AM
Warm ups: 8:15 AM
Meet Starts: 9:00 AM
Round Rock Invitational 2019
Timeline
PsychSheet
Micki Krebsbach Pool
Host Team - Round Rock High School
Results
October 23, 2019 (Wednesday)Arrival: 7:30 AM
Warmup: 8:00 AM
Start: 9:00 AM
MavWood Invite Info - 2019Timeline
Psych Sheet
Waterloo Pool
12332 Ranch Road 620 N, Austin, TX 78750
Scores
Results
November 9, 2019 (Saturday)
(Depart Friday after school) Sat AM - Prelims, Sat PM - Finals
Warmup: 8:45 AM
Prelims: 10:15 AM
Warmup: 5:00 PM
Finals: 6:00 PM
110919 Aggieland High School Invitational2019
Warm Ups
Timeline
Psych Sheet
TAMU Natatorium - Texas A&M UniversityResults
November 14-16, 2019
Thurs - Leave Austin late afternoon (tentative)
Friday - Prelims
Saturday - Finals
Return late Saturday
TISCA Qualifiers Only!
Leave Thursday
Friday Warmups: 9:00 AM
Friday Meet Start: 11:30 AM
Saturday Warmups Start: 12:00 PM
Saturday Meet Start: 1:30 PM
2019 North Zone TISCA InvitationalWestside Aquatic Center - Lewisville, TX
(1750 Duncan Lane - Lewisville, TX 75067)
Results
Boys Tied for 2nd
November 15, 2019 (Friday) (For Swimmers Not Qualifying for TISCA)Volunteers Needed!
Arrival: 8:00 AM
Warm Up: 8:15 AM
Start: 9:30 AM
2019 AISD SWIM INVITATIONAL - 11.15.195University of Texas
Swim Center
Results
Winter Break F 12/20: TBD
M 12/30: TBD
T 12/31: TBD
W 1/1: TBD
Th : 1/2: TBD
F: 1/3: TBD
Winter Training - PracticeWaterloo Pool - Austin, TX
Thursday January 9, 2020Volunteers Needed!
Warmup:
Meet Start:
End:
512 Last Chance MeetYMCA Highland Lakes - Burnet, TXCancelled
Friday, January 17, 2020
(Finals Only)
Volunteers Needed!
Arrival: 7:30 AM
Warmup: 8:15 AM
Start: 9:30 AM
Top 6 places qualify for Regionals
2019 - 2020 UIL Districts - 12-6A District Championships
District Meet Info
District Team & Family Info
Psych Sheet
University of Texas Swim CenterResults
January 31st - February 1st, 2020
(Friday - Prelims, Saturday Finals)
Top 6 at District Qualify for this meet
Depart Austin - Thurs. 1/30 @1:30PM
Friday Prelims Warmup: 1:30 PM
Friday Prelims Start: 3:00 PM
Saturday Finals Warmup: 1:30 PM
Saturday Finals Start: 3:00 PM
2019 - 2020 UIL Regionals - Region 3 - 6A Championships
Reg. 3 Meet Info
Psych Sheet
Debbie Weems Natatorium - Mansfield, TX - Mansfield ISDPrelim Results
Final Results
February 14-15, 2020
(Friday - Prelims
Saturday - Finals)
Arrival Friday: 3:00 PM
Warm Ups: 3:45 PM
Meet Start (6A): 5:30 PM
Finals Arrival (Sat): 1:30 PM
Warm Ups: 2:15 PM
Finals Start: 3:30 PM
2019- 2020 UIL Class 6A State Championships
2020 6A Automatic Qualifiers
2020 6A Callups
University of Texas Swim CenterResults

2018 – 2019 Meet Info and Results

Click on the Event name for more information if it is available.

DateStart TimeEventLocationResults
September 29, 2018 (Saturday)Arrival by: 8:00am
Warmup: 8:20-8:40am
Start: 9:30am
District 12 InviteMicki Krebsbach Pool
Round Rock HS Host
Results
October 5, 2018 (Friday)Arrival: 7:30am
Trojan Invite (updated 9/24/18)Waterloo Pool
12332 Ranch Road 620 N, Austin, TX 78750
Results
October 27, 2018 (Saturday)Round Rock InviteMicki Krebsbach Pool
Round Rock
Results
November 3, 2018 (Saturday)Warmup: 8:45am
Prelims: 10:15am
Warmup: 5:00pm
Finals: 6:00pm
AggielandTexas A&M
Natatorium
Results
November 9, 2018Arrival: 7:45
Warmup: 8:15am
Start: 9:30am
AISD InviteUT Swim CenterResults
November 16-17, 2018 (Friday and Saturday)Qualifiers Only!
Leave Thursday
Friday Warmups Start: 9am Anderson: TBA
Friday Meet Start: 11am
Saturday Warmups Start: 12pm
Saturday Meet Start: 1:30pm
TISCA NorthLewisvilleResults
Winter Break M 12/31: 11-1pm
T 1/1: 10:30-12pm
W 1/2 11-1pm
Th 1/3: 11:30-1:30pm
Fr: 1/4: 11-1pm
Winter TrainingWaterloo Pool
Friday January 11, 2019Warmup: 8:15am
Meet Start: 10am
End: 3pm
512 Rivalry and District Last Chance MeetYMCA Highland Lakes: Burnet
Results
Friday January 25, 2018Warmup: 8:15am
Start: 9:30am

District ChampionshipsUT Swim CenterResults
February 1-2, 2019Top 6 at District Qualify
Friday Prelims Warmup: 7:30am
Friday Prelims Start: 9:00am
Saturday Finals Warmup: 8:30am
Saturday Finals Start: 10:00am
Region 3 Championships
All Info
MansfieldResults
February 15-16, 2019State ChampionshipsUT Swim CenterResults